Attending to Risk-Taking

 

 

Participants in the Fall 2007 Conversations @ Bryn Mawr College
about Risk-taking in the Academy--and Beyond?

 

9/13/07 (with Anne Dalke, English, and David Ross, Economics)
Linda-Susan Beard (English)
Laura Blankenship (Instructional Technology)
Alison Cook-Sather (Education)
Jody Cohen (Education)
Paul Grobstein (Biology)
Chuck Heyduk (Dean's Office)
Alice Lesnick (Education)
Liz McCormack (Physics, Faculty Chair)
Greg Nichols (Facilities & Grounds)
George Pahomov (Russian)
Scott Silverman (Information Resources)
Jan Trembley (Alumnae Bulletin)

9/27 (with Kim Cassidy, Psychology Dept. and Provost)
Anne Dalke (English)
Linda-Susan Beard (English)
Jan Trembley (Alumnae Bulletin)
Chuck Heyduk (Dean's Office)
Liz McCormack (Physics)
Kate Whitcomb (Alumnae Office)
Lisa Chirlian (Chemistry, Haverford)
Jim Baumohl (Social Work & Social Research)
Ann Dixon (Serendip)
Vanessa Christman (Intercultural Affairs)
Jeremy Elkins (Political Science)
Scott Silverman (Information Services)
Melissa Kramer (Information Services/Library)
Wendy Greenfield (Alumnae Office)
Judith LaLonde (Chemistry)
Carole Steiner (Comptroller's Office)
Maria Wiemken (Comptroller's Office)
Titina Caporale (Italian)
Nell Anderson (Civic Engagement Office)
Greg Nichols (Facilities/Grounds)
Tracie Wilson (Special Collections/Library)
Laura Blankenship (Information Services/Computing)
Alison Cook-Sather (Education)
George Pahomov (Russian)
David Ross (Economics)
Paul Grobstein (Biology)
Jody Cohen (Education)
Alice Lesnick (Education)

10/11 (with Liz Mccormack, Physics Dept. and Faculty Chair)
Michael Tratner (English)
Mike Noel (Physics)
Alice Lesnick (Education)
Greg Nichols (Grounds/Facilities)
Nell Anderson (Civic Engagement)
Jody Cohen (Education)
Kim Cassidy (Psychology/Provost)
Scott Silverman (Information Services)
Marissa Golden (Political Science)
David Ross (Economics)
Laura Blankenship (Information Services)
Melissa Kramer (Information Services/Library)
Susan White (Chemistry)
Michael Pfeiffer (Social Work)
Paul Grobstein (Biology)
Anne Dalke (English)

10/25 (with Paul Grobstein, Biology)
George Pahomov (Russian)
David Ross (Economics)
Alison Cook-Sather (Education)
Alice Lesnick (Education)
Jody Cohen (Education)
Ann Dixon (Serendip)
Anne Dalke (English)
Liz McCormack (Physics)
Marissa Golden (Political Science)

11/8 (with Marissa Golden, Political Science)
Liz McCormack (Physics)
Jeremy Elkins (Political Science)
Lisa Chirlian (Chemistry, Haverford)
Paul Grobstein (Biology)
Vanessa Christman (Intercultural Affairs)
Alison Cook-Sather (Education)
Scott Silverman (Information Resources)
Elilot Shore (Chief Information Officer)
Janet Scannell (Information Services/Computing)
Betsy Reese (Map Curator, Collier Science Library)
Darla Attardi (Coordinator, Staff Education)
Laura Blankenship (Information Services/Computing)
Melissa Kramer (Information Services/Library)
David Ross (Economics)
Anne Dalke (English)


11/29 (with Alison Cook-Sather and
Alice Lesnick, Education)
David Ross (Economics)
Laura Blankenship (Information Services/Computing)
Liz McCormack (Physics)
Paul Grobstein (Biology)
Lisa Chirlian (Chemistry, Haverford)
Anne Dalke (English)

 

12/13 (with Alison Cook-Sather and
Alice Lesnick, Education)
Vanessa Christman (Intercultural Affairs)
Laura Blankenship (Information Services/Computing)
David Ross (Economics)
Steve Green (Public Safety and Transportation)
Darla Attardi (Coordinator, Staff Education)
Maggie Powers (student)
Paul Grobstein (Biology)
Lisa Chirlian (Chemistry, Haverford)
Anne Dalke (English)
Jody Cohen (Education)